Don't forget the small print ...

 

Business name:  Touchpoint Change Ltd.  'Touchpoint Talent', 'Touchpoint Change Consulting' and 'TPC Experts' are trading styles.

 

Telephone: 0845 130 1357.  Calls cost 3ppm plus your network's access charge.

 

E-mail: info@touchpointtalent.co.uk  or  info@touchpointchange.co.uk

 

Images (c) istockphoto.com

 

From January 2018 we accept payment in Bitcoin for Blockchain related services - please contact us for details and exchange rate timing.  We comply with all HMRC tax regulations.

 

We conduct business according to our standard Terms & Conditions.  We do not require up-front payment or exclusivity in the provision of its services.  All we ask is that we know where we stand and that we have permission to do business with your organisation.  This avoids issues later such as procurement approval delays.  Please see the short form below. 

Form download - confirmation of permission to do business with Touchpoint Talent
Confirmation%20of permission to do busines[...]
Microsoft Word document [41.1 KB]

Company registered in England & Wales, number 05966686.  VAT number 907285513.  Mailing address: Office 6, 1st floor, Ellenbrook Business Centre, Morston Close, Ellenbrook, Manchester, M28 1PB.  For environmental reasons and speed of communication, eletronic communicatons are preferred to paper wherever possible.

 

Our Data Policy - we use the information you give us for the purposes of service delivery and may share it with associates who work with us on your project.  We may keep you up to date with company information but do not share it with other third parties.  We are registered as a Data Controller with the UK government's Information Commissioner's Office (certificate number ZA348080):


Nature of work - Business consulting and recruitment
 
Description of processing
The following is a broad description of the way this organisation/data controller processes personal information. To understand how your own personal information is processed you may need to refer to any personal communications you have received, check any privacy notices the organisation has provided or contact the organisation to ask about your personal circumstances.
 
Reasons/purposes for processing information
We process personal information to enable us to provide consultancy, advisory and recruitment services, to promote our services, to maintain our own accounts and records and to support and manage our employees.
 
Type/classes of information processed
We process information relating to the above reasons/purposes. This information may include:

  • personal details
  • business activities of the person whose personal information we are processing
  • goods and services provided
  • financial details
  • education details
  • family, lifestyle and social circumstances
  • employment details

 
We also process sensitive classes of information that may include:

  • physical or mental health details
  • offences and alleged offences
  • racial or ethnic origin
  • religious or other beliefs of a similar nature

 
Who the information is processed about
We process personal information about our customers, clients, employees, job-seekers, self-employed consultants, complainants and enquirers, suppliers, advisers and other professional experts.
 
Who the information may be shared with
We sometimes need to share the personal information we process with the individuals themselves and also with other organisations. Where this is necessary we are required to comply with all aspects of the Data Protection Act (DPA). What follows is a description of the types of organisations we may need to share some of the personal information we process with for one or more reasons.
 
Where necessary or required we share information with:

  • business associates and other professional advisers
  • current, past or prospective employers
  • educators and examining bodies
  • associates and representatives of the person whose personal data we are processing
  • financial organisations
  • suppliers and service providers

 

 

Our Cookie Policy - we do not use website cookies to track visitors or collect information other than the contact information you give us. However, we do use Google Analytics and Google does collect some usage information for reporting purposes. To view more details of Google's policy, click here.  

Flexible talent when you need it ... 

... from a grown-up recruitment partner.

Touchpoint Talent (Bristol office) - telephone 0845 130 1357,  email info@TouchpointTalent.co.uk or contact Jayne Bressington on 07585 807100. North West office (Manchester) - contact James Crawford on 0777 55 90192.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Touchpoint Change Ltd

Mobile preview is currently not available. Start by activating MyWebsite Mobile in the Settings to display your website perfectly on mobile devices.

You are using a layout without responsive design. We recommend choosing one of our new layouts for optimal display on all devices.